Saturday September 2nd

Performance Accompanists Time
Smt. Geetha Ganesh School of Music Adchayan Segaran - Mridangam 10:00 AM - 10:25 AM
Vishwas Rao Saketa Pantula- Violin
Kapil Ramnarayanan - Mridangam
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Nadopasana School of Music Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
10:50 AM - 11:20 AM
Guhan Venkataraman Nyanthara Narasimhan - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
11:25 PM - 12:25 PM
Lunch 12:25 PM - 12:45 PM
Laasya School of Music and Dance Amith Jagannath - Mridangam 12:45 PM - 1:05 PM
Sreeram Venkat Saketa Pantula - Violin
Kapil Ramnarayanan - Mridangam
1:10 PM - 1:40 PM
Smt. Ranjani Ramakrishnan and Smt. Seetha Ramakrishnan School Kathyaayini Kashyap - Mridangam 1:45 PM - 1:55 PM
Madhu (Ganesh) Vadlamani Visrut Sudhakar - Mridangam 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Fundraising Pitch 2:30 PM - 2:40 PM
Prashanth Iyer Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
2:40 PM - 2:47 PM
Ram Vadlamani Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
2:47 PM - 2:54 PM
Pooja Panduranga Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam
2:54 PM - 3:01 PM
Manasi Krishnakumar Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam
3:01 PM - 3:08 PM
Gayathri Raghavendra Saketa Pantula - Violin
Siddharth Gadepalli - Mridangam
Samarth Rao - Khanjira
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Natyarpana School of Music Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam 3:35 PM - 3:50 PM
Fundraising Pitch 3:50 PM - 4:00 PM
Sampoorna Fine Arts Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
4:00 PM - 4:25 PM
Kruthi Bhat Siddharth Ashokkumar - Violin
Amit Ranganathan - Mridangam
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Dinner 5:45 PM - 6:05 PM
LayaSinchana (Sri Sudhindra Rao) 6:05 PM - 6:35 PM
Fundraising Pitch 6:35 PM - 6:45 PM
Deepti Shroff Abhishek Balakrishnan - Violin
Amit Ranganathan - Mridangam
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM

Sunday September 3rd

Performance Accompanists Time
Smt. Shubha Sridharan School Kapil Ramanarayanam - Mridangam 10:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Shreyas Ashok Madhu (Ganesh) Vadlamani - Violin
Vishwas Rao - Mridangam
10:25 AM - 10:55 AM
Gautam Nagaraj Madhu (Ganesh) Vadlamani - Violin
Visrut Sudhakar - Mridangam
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00 PM - 12:20 PM
T.H. Subash Chandran's Sankara School 12:20 PM - 12:35 PM
Vijay Rachakonda Madhu (Ganesh) Vadlamani - Violin
Vishwas Rao - Mridangam
12:40 PM - 1:10 PM
Smt. Mallika Akella School Siddharth Gadepalli - Mridangam 1:15 PM - 1:35 PM
Abhishek Balakrishnan Visrut Sudhakar - Mridangam 1:40 PM - 2:10 PM
Fundraising Pitch 2:10 PM - 2:20 PM
Samyuktha Sreeram Saketha Pantula - Violin
Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
2:20 PM - 2:27 PM
Neyha Shankar Saketha Pantula - Violin
Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
2:27 PM - 2:34 PM
Sharanya Ananth Saketha Pantula - Violin
Samarth Rao - Mridangam
2:40 PM - 2:55 PM
Greensboro Music Schools Charan Segaran - Mridangam 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Dr. Balu (SVYM President) 3:15 PM - 3:25 PM
Thala Vadyam Presentation 3:25 PM - 3:55 PM
Duke/UNC/NCSU Sangeet Group Abhishek Balakrishnan - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
4:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Shanmugapriya Vasan Abhishek Balakrishnan - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
4:20 PM - 4:35 PM
Sudharshan Mohan Nyanthara Narasimhan - Violin
Vignesh Venkataraman - Mridangam
4:40 AM - 5:40 PM
Dinner 5:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Maadhurya School of Music Samarth Rao - Mridangam 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Dr. Balu (SVYM President) 6:30 PM - 6:40 PM
Anirudh Venkatesh Siddharth Ashokkumar - Violin
Vignesh Venkataraman - Mridangam
6:40 PM - 8:10 PM