Festival Schedule

Saturday September 2nd

Sunday September 3rd

Performance Accompanists Time
Smt. Geetha Ganesh School of Music Siddharth Rajaraman - Mridangam 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ragasudha School - Violin (Sri Palghat Sridhar) Samarth Rao - Mridangam 10:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Siri Rao Pranav Krishnakumar- Violin
Siddharth Gaddepalli - Mridangam
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Gayathri Raghavendra Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
Samyuktha Sreeram - Ghatam
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM
Maya and Malavi Ravindran Kamalakiran Vinjamuri - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunch 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Smt. Ranganayaki Rajan School Siri Rao - Mridangam 1:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Divya Nataraj Vinithra Sudhakar - Violin
Siddharth Gaddepalli - Mridangam
1:50 PM - 2:05 PM
Pranav Krishnakumar Guhan Jayakrishnan - Mridangam 2:10 PM - 2:17 PM
Hrishikesh Ram Pranav Krishnakumar- Violin
Guhan Jayakrishnan - Mridangam
2:17 PM - 2:24 PM
Sunanda Thirunavukkarasu Sriya Venkat - Violin
Guhan Jayakrishnan - Mridangam
2:24 PM - 2:31 PM
Ahana Chellamani Sriya Venkat - Violin
Siri Rao - Mridangam
2:31 PM - 2:38 PM
Amrita Mahadevan Sriya Venkat - Violin
Siri Rao - Mridangam
2:38 PM - 2:45 PM
Sreya Santanam Srian Peddibhotla - Violin
Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
2:50 PM - 3:05 PM
Manasi Krishnakumar Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Samarth Rao - Mridangam
3:10 PM - 3:40 PM
Smt. Mytreyi Aravind School Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam 3:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Sreeram Venkat Vignesh Gopal - Violin
Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anvita Hariharan - Saxophone Vignesh Gopal - Violin
Kapil Ramanarayanan - Mridangam
Samyuktha Sreeram - Ghatam
4:50 PM - 5:50 PM
Dinner 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
LayaSinchana (Sri Sudhindra Rao) 6:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Kruthi Bhat Kamalakiran Vinjamuri - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Performance Accompanists Time
SRK School - Violin (Smt. Seetha and Ranjani Ramakrishnan School) Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
10:00 AM - 10:25 AM
Smt. Varuni Ravinder School Samarth Rao - Mridangam 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
Namrata Rajaraman Pranav Krishnakumar- Violin
Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Shruthi Rajagopalan Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Siddharth Gaddepalli - Mridangam
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM
Madhu Vadlamani - Violin Karthick Narayanan - Mridangam
Samarth Rao - Kanjira
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunch 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Sai ShruthiLaya (Smt. Divya Jandhyala) Nishant Hiten- Mridangam 1:30 PM - 1:40 PM
Smriti Sridharan - Veena Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Rohan Rao - Violin Siddharth Rajaraman - Mridangam 2:05 PM - 2:12 PM
Medha & Sharadha Rao Vinithra Sudhakar - Violin
Siddharth Rajaraman - Mridangam
2:12 PM - 2:19 PM
Srian Peddibhotla - Violin Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam
Shyam Pedibhotla - Tabla
2:19 PM - 2:26 PM
Aishwarya Balaji Akhil Pramod - Violin
Kartik Nagaraj- Mridangam
2:26 PM - 2:33 PM
Meghna Iyer Akhil Pramod - Violin
Kartik Nagaraj - Mridangam
2:33 PM - 2:40 PM
Prashanth Iyer Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin
Gaurav Sirdeshmukh - Mridangam
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Vinithra Sudhakar - Violin Samarth Rao - Mridangam 3:05 PM - 3:20 PM
Smt. Mallika Mantravadi School Siddharth Gadepalli - Mridangam 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Ram Vadlamani Vinithra Sudhakar - Violin
Arjun Raghavan - Mridangam
3:50 PM - 4:05 PM
Maitreyi Sivaraman - Violin Eashwar Mahadevan - Mridangam
Samyuktha Sreeram - Ghatam
4:10 PM - 4:40 PM
Shreyas Ashok Vignesh Gopal - Violin
Kapil Ramanarayanan - Mridangam
4:50 PM - 5:50 PM
Dinner 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM
Nadopasana School (Smt. Mathangi Shankar) Samarth Rao - Mridangam 6:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Arthi Nadhan Madhu Vadlamani - Violin
Karthick Narayanan - Mridangam
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM